Meeting Supported by Anna Bagration–Gruzinski Royal Princess at the Government of the A/R of Abkhazia
On July 2, Business meeting with Mr. Vakhtang Kolbaia, the Acting Chairman of the A/R of Abkhazia was held at the Government of the A/R of Abkhazia. Ketevan Adamia, Chairman, The 'Mothers Committee' initiated the meeting and it was supported by Princess/ Royal Highness Anna Bagration-Gruzinsky.
Giorgi Murvanidze, Director of "HEIFER" the international Charity Organization, Gia Gvazava, Chairman of the Supreme Council of the A/R of Abkhazia, Valeri Basaria, Chairman, Department of Agriculture, Environment Protection and Natural Resources of A/R Abkhazia, Kakha Koridze, Chancellor of the royal family and others attended the business meeting.
Visitors got acquainted with existing projects of structures of the Government of A/R of Abkhazia that are IDPs' living conditions improvement and their employement oriented. In particular, in the form of financial support and humanitarian aid to IDPs compactly settled in the Western Georgia, Imereti Region.
Participants of the meeting agreed on the implementation of joint projects, Which provides partial solving the IDPs economic and social problems.