Champion of Europe David Kvaratskhelia arrived in Georgia
The winner of Rally European Championship David Kvaratskhelia, with the Champion Cup arrived in Georgia. Head of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Ministry of Education and Culture of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia Vitaly Bendeliani, representatives of Georgian National Automobile Federation, IDPs and friends from Abkhazia met at the airport with the winner.
David Kvaratskhelia IDP from Abkhazia is working in Bulgaria and has many titles, including the winner of the Balkan Cup.
On November 17-18, 2017, at the final Rally European Championship in Portugal the members of „Staykov Racing - Georgia“ Davit Kvaratskhelia and Plamen Steikov in the ERT-2 class, were awarded with the European champion.  They defeated the 2nd and 3rd places with the fascinating advantage.
David Kvaratskhelia is an IDP from Abkhazia. He dedicates all his victories to Sokhumi and people from Sokhumi. And he is proud that has a sign on his car „SOKHUMI-GEORGIA“.