Congratulations on Mother`s Day and Women`s International Day of the Acting Chairman of the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia Vakhtang Kolbaia
On behalf of the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, I would like to congratulate the first holidays of spring - Mother's Day and International Women's Day to every mother and woman in our country. For those who have a great responsibility for the country and the family, most of those who care about the future generations and, therefore, their worthy future.
Especially with the words of consolation, I refer to the mothers who have suffered the most severe losses of their children in different circumstances. I am confirming my deep respect, to the mothers and all the women living in the occupied territories of Abkhazia. Respectfully pay tribute to sacrificed mothers of heroes for the unity, territorial integrity and the bright future of the country.
I wish all mothers living in Georgia happiness, God's mercy, peaceful and stable environment for life and the main thing - health of their children, well-being and happy future.