Vakhtang Kolbaia attends Rose-Roth seminar of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
On April 23-25, in cooperation with the parliament of Georgia 97th Rose-Roth Seminar is being held in Batumi, Georgia.
Representatives of the Legislative and Executive Authorities of Georgia, NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Associate, Partner and Observer Countries, as well as diplomatic corps, international and non-governmental organizations participates in the Rose-Ross 97th seminar.
The Acting Chair of the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, Vakhtang Kolbaia and Chairman of the Supreme Council of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, Elguja Gvazava are attending the seminar.
During the three days of the seminar participants according the agenda will be discussed the Euro Atlantic Integration and Reform of Georgia, NATO-Georgia Cooperation, achievements and perspectives, security in the Black Sea Region on national and EU Prospects, Georgia's vision about the transition to the civil society, parliamentary system and the regional issues.