Vakhtang Kolbaia accompanied by the representatives of company "Carrefour" congratulated World War veterans on Victory Day
The Acting Chairman of Government the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia Vakhtang Kolbaia, Head of the Representative Office of the A/R of Abkhazia in East Georgia, Demur Kekelia and representatives of company "Carrefour" visited World War II veterans Shota Gvilava and Artiom Kopaliani and congratulated 73th anniversary of victory over fascism and handed over the gifts.
Vakhtang Kolbaia thanked veterans for their special contribution to the history of the country and for their heroic devotion.
The event was organized by the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia and was supported by the company "Carrefour". Gift basket has been given to all IDP veterans living in Tbilisi.