Vakhtang Kolbaia attended on an official event of building the center for children’s and adolescent’s rehabilitation
Organized on behalf of the member of Georgian Parliament and the founder of "GSH"- Mr.Shota Shalelashvili laid the foundation to the construction of  building the center for children's and adolescent's rehabilitation in Nadzaladevi district.
The Rehabilitation Center provides rehabilitation of children and adults with disabilities and their perfect adaptation with the environment. The center will be equipped with 40 inpatient and 80 outpatients, and will receive 1800 to 2000 patients during the year.
Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development and first Vice-Premier, Dimitri Kumsishvili, the Acting Chairman of Government of the A/R of Abkhazia, Vakhtang Kolbaia, Head of Diaspora and Caucasus Issues Committee, Zviad Kvachantiradze, Member of Parliament of Georgia Zakaria Kutsnashvili, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Israel to Georgia Shabtai Tsur, Minister of Health and Social Affairs of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, Ketevan Bakaradze attended the event.